Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4953,415
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,147713
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,6952,296
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5864,714
ZhengzhouChina 8,3715,202
ZhijiangChina 8,8205,481
ZagrebCroatia 1,440895
ZugspitzeGermany 1,036644
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3751,476
ZahedanIran 5,5543,451
ZanjanIran 4,1682,590
ZacatecasMexico 8,7595,443
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4684,641
ZinderNiger 4,4602,771
ZhobPakistan 5,9743,713
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4477,113
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4497,115
ZamoscPoland 1,6421,020
Zielona GoraPoland 1,091678
ZigalovoRussia 6,2163,862
ZiganskRussia 5,8793,653
ZyryankaRussia 6,5734,084
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,281796
ZurichSwitzerland 911566
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5834,712
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7311,697
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5561,588
ZitomirUkraine 2,0281,260
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3551,463
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3021,430
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0545,005
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3933,973
ZambeziZambia 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -