Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6522,269
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9922,480
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7992,361
YaoundeCameroon 5,5963,478
YokoCameroon 5,4243,371
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7642,960
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,684
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3223,928
YanjiChina 8,3185,169
YichangChina 8,6135,352
YinchuanChina 7,6424,749
YiningChina 5,7743,588
YariguiesColombia 8,2735,141
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9894,343
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9534,320
YazdIran 4,9213,058
YakushimaJapan 9,5975,964
YamagataJapan 9,1745,701
YamaguchiJapan 9,2565,752
YokkaichiJapan 9,3795,828
YokohamaJapan 9,4395,866
YonagoJapan 9,2055,720
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8166,100
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0257,472
YeMyanmar 9,2025,718
YolaNigeria 5,0243,122
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0415,618
YurimaguasPeru 9,5855,956
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7912,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3495,188
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6512,890
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5574,696
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9634,327
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2504,505
York, PaUsa 5,7323,562
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8673,646
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5555,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -