Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,81410,449
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5787,195
WilliamtownAustralia 16,86010,477
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1769,431
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3738,931
WoomeraAustralia 15,8249,833
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9038,639
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2712,654
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6883,535
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6054,105
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7254,179
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6403,504
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9333,687
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1643,830
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3653,955
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4944,657
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4597,121
WajimaJapan 9,1425,681
WakamatsuJapan 9,2385,741
WakayamaJapan 9,3975,839
WakkanaiJapan 8,4795,269
WajirKenya 6,8244,241
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5805,332
WindhoekNamibia 8,5925,339
WaihiNew Zealand 18,23711,333
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,40711,438
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,33411,393
WaimateNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,39811,433
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,62711,575
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,65211,590
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,34611,401
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,46411,473
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,01211,193
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,53311,517
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,20711,314
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,63611,580
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,50311,498
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,16611,289
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,27411,356
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,15211,280
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,83111,702
WintonNew Zealand 18,89711,743
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,14711,277
WarsawPoland 1,448900
WroclawPoland 1,208751
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5945,341
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2413,257
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4082,739
WauSudan 5,6733,525
Waco, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Wake IslandUsa 11,8637,372
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1964,472
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7794,212
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5214,052
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5104,667
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3763,962
Warren, OhUsa 5,9083,671
Warren, PaUsa 5,7103,548
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6734,146
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8203,616
Washington, IaUsa 6,5724,084
Washington, InUsa 6,4313,996
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0184,361
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3803,343
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5374,062
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2393,877
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0603,765
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1843,843
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7624,202
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1214,425
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8124,233
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5984,721
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2404,499
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9833,718
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6683,522
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9884,343
West Point, GaUsa 6,7864,217
West Point, NyUsa 5,4683,398
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6134,109
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2923,910
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5354,683
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1634,451
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3604,574
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5533,451
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9583,702
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1993,852
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6343,501
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6284,119
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6683,522
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6683,522
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2293,871
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5524,072
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1513,822
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4774,025
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9564,944
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2163,863
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1355,055
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3713,959
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9113,673
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9803,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -