Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0641,283
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3267,038
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0606,873
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5047,149
ViennaAustria 1,305811
VitebskBelarus 1,9981,241
VassourasBrazil 9,3745,825
VicosaBrazil 9,1725,700
VitoriaBrazil 9,0245,607
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4985,281
VarnaBulgaria 2,3631,468
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2113,238
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4244,613
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5804,089
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5384,063
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4844,651
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5234,675
ValdiviaChile 12,4607,743
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3877,697
VallenarChile 11,3297,040
ValparaisoChile 11,7417,296
VanguardiaColombia 8,5165,292
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0365,615
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 856532
VestervigDenmark 691429
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0074,354
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9464,316
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0004,350
VilsandiEstonia 1,503934
VaasaFinland 1,6931,052
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,608999
VeravalIndia 6,8984,287
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0334,992
ValentiaIreland 671417
VeniceItaly 1,261783
VeronaItaly 1,194742
VicenzaItaly 1,214754
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,555966
ViterboItaly 1,515941
VolterraItaly 1,372852
VientianeLaos 9,2575,752
VarenaLithuania 1,6461,023
VilniusLithuania 1,6771,042
VeracruzMexico 8,6785,392
VlissingenNetherlands 340211
VaernesNorway 1,321821
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,122697
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4761,539
VillarricaParaguay 10,2966,398
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0551,277
VanavaraRussia 5,6673,522
VasileviciRussia 2,0331,263
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0111,250
VerhojanskRussia 6,0563,763
ViljujskRussia 6,0873,783
VitimRussia 6,1453,819
Vize IslandRussia 3,9852,476
VladivostokRussia 8,3855,211
VolgogradRussia 3,1411,952
VologdaRussia 2,5471,583
VoronezRussia 2,6681,658
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2093,858
VytegraRussia 2,3591,466
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2675,137
ValenciaSpain 1,522946
ValladolidSpain 1,320820
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,357843
VisbySweden 1,286799
VanTurkey 3,6982,298
ValleyUk 267166
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0611,280
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3885,213
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9514,319
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9044,290
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7344,806
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7124,171
Vevay, InUsa 6,3323,935
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2104,480
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2793,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -