Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5188,400
UaupesBrazil 8,4625,258
UbatubaBrazil 9,5405,928
UberabaBrazil 9,2965,777
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9353,688
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1603,828
UpernavikGreenland 3,3522,083
UummannaqGreenland 3,1721,971
UdineItaly 1,264785
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9191,193
UenoJapan 9,3805,829
UnzendakeJapan 9,3475,809
UrakawaJapan 8,8475,498
UshibukaJapan 9,3905,835
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3335,799
UwajimaJapan 9,3935,837
UkmergeLithuania 1,6511,026
UtenaLithuania 1,7021,058
UlaangomMongolia 5,9573,702
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8614,264
UlgiiMongolia 5,9053,669
UliastaiMongolia 6,3673,957
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9963,726
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0924,407
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9045,533
UfaRussia 3,5912,232
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1222,562
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5674,081
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4634,638
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4994,039
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1711,970
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7534,818
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7704,207
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5964,099
Umm BeninSudan 5,3963,353
UmeňSweden 1,6781,043
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6445,993
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3245,794
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1315,674
UrfaTurkey 3,4982,174
UsakTurkey 2,7871,732
Uman’Ukraine 2,1911,361
UzgorodUkraine 1,6681,036
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9103,673
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0313,748
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4133,985
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1463,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -