Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6353,502
TiranaAlbania 2,0081,248
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4152,122
TebessaAlgeria 2,0871,297
TimimounAlgeria 2,6611,654
TindoufAlgeria 2,9051,805
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2971,427
TrelewArgentina 12,3647,683
TucumanArgentina 10,8556,745
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6539,105
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6519,104
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2358,846
TibooburraAustralia 15,9989,941
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3159,517
TshaneBotswana 8,8525,501
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4945,278
TarauacaBrazil 9,4545,875
TauaBrazil 7,5684,703
TefeBrazil 8,6365,367
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8205,481
TeresinaBrazil 7,5884,715
TiriosBrazil 7,5864,714
TorresBrazil 10,3316,420
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3994,598
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5795,952
TriunfoBrazil 7,6544,756
TucuruiBrazil 7,8044,850
TuriacuBrazil 7,3824,587
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7082,926
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1284,430
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7154,173
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0453,757
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0363,751
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7553,576
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8553,638
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3883,348
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6163,490
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6273,496
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4973,416
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2552,644
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3387,667
TaiyuanChina 8,0515,003
TaoyuanChina 9,6686,008
TengchongChina 8,3665,199
TønderDenmark 643399
TylstrupDenmark 799497
TystofteDenmark 804499
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1004,412
TahrirEgypt 3,5472,204
TantaEgypt 3,5512,207
TallinEstonia 1,6851,047
TartuEstonia 1,7681,099
TampereFinland 1,7101,063
TurkuFinland 1,596992
ToulonFrance 1,217756
ToulouseFrance 1,072666
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7059,138
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7979,816
TchibanGabon 6,3223,929
TbilisiGeorgia 3,5802,225
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 626389
TamaleGhana 4,8663,024
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2561,402
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4761,539
TimehriGuyana 7,3264,552
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5435,309
TelaHonduras 8,4155,229
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4205,232
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4205,232
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6017,830
TabrizIran 3,9202,436
TeheranIran 4,4312,754
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6732,282
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9461,209
TarvisioItaly 1,251777
TermoliItaly 1,6951,053
TorinoItaly 1,085674
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,066662
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9701,224
TrevicoItaly 1,7921,114
TrevisoItaly 1,240770
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,323822
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,079671
TabouIvory Coast 5,4583,392
TadotsuJapan 9,3365,802
TakadaJapan 9,2205,729
TakamatsuJapan 9,3455,807
TakayamaJapan 9,2805,767
TanegashimaJapan 9,5785,952
TatenoJapan 9,3925,836
TateyamaJapan 9,4935,899
TokushimaJapan 9,3905,835
TokyoJapan 9,4185,852
TomakomaiJapan 8,7635,446
TottoriJapan 9,2355,739
ToyamaJapan 9,2225,731
ToyookaJapan 9,2525,749
TsuJapan 9,3985,840
TsurugaJapan 9,2875,771
TsuyamaJapan 9,2685,759
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3082,677
TripoliLebanon 3,5222,189
TobrukLibya 3,0731,910
TripoliLibya 2,5281,571
TelsiaiLithuania 1,494928
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2555,751
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8276,107
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5215,916
ThyoloMalawi 8,4335,240
TawauMalaysia 11,4527,116
TessalitMali 3,6692,280
TimbuktuMali 4,0542,519
TombMali 4,0602,523
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9642,463
TacubayaMexico 8,8505,499
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5185,293
TarialanMongolia 6,4864,031
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3603,952
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6314,121
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0814,400
TangierMorocco 1,9851,234
TarfayaMorocco 2,9881,857
TazaMorocco 2,1261,321
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6585,380
TaungooMyanmar 8,7865,460
ThandweMyanmar 8,6915,400
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,37210,174
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,97811,793
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,19711,308
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,92711,761
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,63911,583
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,38311,423
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,27211,355
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,80511,686
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,33211,391
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,31711,383
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,41911,446
TemukaNew Zealand 18,85611,717
TimaruNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,67211,603
TahouaNiger 4,2862,664
TillaberyNiger 4,3372,695
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8665,509
TromsoNorway 2,0851,295
TrondheimNorway 1,303810
ThumraitOman 6,1103,797
TacnaPeru 10,3316,420
TarapotoPeru 9,6576,001
TrujilloPeru 9,9766,199
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1996,959
TorunPoland 1,273791
TimisoaraRomania 1,7661,098
TambovRussia 2,7621,716
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8783,032
TaraRussia 4,5482,826
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3452,700
TermezRussia 5,3753,340
TernejRussia 8,3625,196
TobolskRussia 4,1582,584
TomskRussia 5,1233,183
Tot’MaRussia 2,7031,680
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3842,103
TuapseRussia 3,0341,885
TuraRussia 5,3073,298
TurukhanskRussia 4,7332,941
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9453,073
TortosaSpain 1,376855
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6975,404
TokerSudan 5,0713,151
TartousSyria 3,4922,170
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6856,018
TaboraTanzania 7,1924,469
TakThailand 9,1375,678
TrangThailand 10,0076,218
TabligboTogo 5,1843,221
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0976,274
TunisTunisia 1,9991,242
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2272,627
TireeUk 550342
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 213132
TernopilUkraine 1,8521,151
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9216,786
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7834,215
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9014,289
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8504,257
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9514,319
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0414,375
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0783,777
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2173,242
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8854,279
Temple, TxUsa 7,7124,793
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4204,611
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0584,386
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0343,749
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5514,071
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0353,750
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7214,798
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9404,313
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5673,459
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5924,718
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5913,475
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3995,219
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1934,470
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9324,307
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0853,782
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2103,237
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4514,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -