Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3153,303
ShkoderAlbania 1,9311,200
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9011,181
SaltaArgentina 10,6856,640
San AntonioArgentina 12,1377,542
San LuisArgentina 11,5127,153
San RafaelArgentina 11,7407,295
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7097,276
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8936,769
SarmientoArgentina 12,7607,929
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,92610,518
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,92110,515
SalzburgAustria 1,125699
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7592,336
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9912,480
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8962,421
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7701,721
SaveBenin 5,0273,124
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8956,149
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7291,075
SalvadorBrazil 8,2005,096
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5476,554
SantaremBrazil 7,9544,943
SantosBrazil 9,6435,992
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5215,916
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2105,102
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5464,689
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2356,360
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4836,514
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4025,842
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4074,603
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8385,492
São PauloBrazil 9,6125,973
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4525,874
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4135,849
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0114,978
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0775,019
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1025,656
SobralBrazil 7,3324,556
SoureBrazil 7,4504,629
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2645,135
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9036,775
SurubimBrazil 7,5514,692
SadovoBulgaria 2,2491,398
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1921,362
SofiaBulgaria 2,1161,315
SiemreapCambodia 9,7516,059
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3632,711
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8694,268
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6542,892
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2962,669
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5032,798
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4514,009
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7173,552
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1722,593
Scott, SkCanada 6,5324,059
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3802,722
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5452,824
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0133,115
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9843,719
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9343,688
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8683,646
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5404,064
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9922,481
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4522,767
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6524,133
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6574,137
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2262,626
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0351,886
SalCape Verde 4,4962,794
SantiagoChile 11,7657,311
SewellChile 11,8007,332
ShanghaiChina 9,0905,649
ShantouChina 9,5845,956
ShenyangChina 8,1835,085
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3065,161
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9364,931
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6975,404
SibenikCroatia 1,596992
SplitCroatia 1,6441,022
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,020634
StudsgårdDenmark 688427
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9614,326
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9734,333
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9224,301
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9624,326
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9054,291
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0114,357
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0014,351
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0414,375
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0644,390
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9284,305
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9244,302
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9754,334
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0164,360
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0094,355
San GabrielEcuador 9,1115,662
SalloumEgypt 3,1681,968
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4032,114
SohagEgypt 3,9772,471
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9142,433
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7045,408
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8247,969
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1411,331
StrasbourgFrance 769478
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1874,466
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1664,453
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2262,005
SchleswigGermany 677421
StuttgartGermany 837520
SamosGreece 2,7181,689
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4711,536
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7501,709
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0611,902
SiguiriGuinea 4,7052,924
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5825,333
SzegedHungary 1,6631,033
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,381858
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8141,127
SagarIndia 7,2064,478
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1123,798
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3528,297
SemnanIran 4,5782,845
ShahroudIran 4,6182,870
ShirazIran 5,0003,107
ShannonIreland 565351
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,207750
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7701,100
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0601,280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,269789
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,545960
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0051,246
SigonellaItaly 2,1191,317
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3863,347
SagaJapan 9,2965,777
SaigoJapan 9,1285,672
SakaiJapan 9,1905,710
SakataJapan 9,0895,648
SapporoJapan 8,7115,413
SaseboJapan 9,2825,768
SendaiJapan 9,1915,711
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4645,881
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2555,751
ShinjoJapan 9,1215,668
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4995,903
ShirakawaJapan 9,2855,770
ShizuokaJapan 9,4425,868
SumotoJapan 9,3765,826
SuttsuJapan 8,7045,408
SuwaJapan 9,3225,793
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2307,600
SavannakhetLaos 9,5125,911
SiauliaiLithuania 1,560970
SiluteLithuania 1,441895
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0641,283
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9165,541
SalimaMalawi 8,1605,070
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3107,028
SibuMalaysia 11,2596,997
SanMali 4,4472,763
SegouMali 4,4512,766
SikassoMali 4,6742,904
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6285,983
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8795,517
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9214,301
SainshandMongolia 7,2794,523
SafiMorocco 2,4251,507
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7621,716
SittweMyanmar 8,4505,251
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 741460
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8581,776
SaiqOman 5,8723,649
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1723,835
SurOman 6,0373,752
SialkotPakistan 6,2173,864
SibbiPakistan 6,0133,737
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4196,474
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3856,453
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3647,062
SandomierzPoland 1,543959
SniezkaPoland 1,144711
SuwalkiPoland 1,543959
SzczecinPoland 1,005625
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9131,189
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6201,628
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7514,195
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8346,111
Satu MareRomania 1,7511,088
SibiuRomania 1,9461,209
SulinaRomania 2,3541,463
SadrinskRussia 3,9932,482
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0111,250
SalekhardRussia 3,8062,365
SaratovRussia 3,1101,933
SejmcanRussia 6,8934,283
SelagoncyRussia 5,6543,513
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5855,335
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0474,379
SmolenskRussia 2,1201,317
SociRussia 3,1121,934
SortovalaRussia 2,0691,286
SuntarRussia 6,1003,791
SurgutRussia 4,2962,670
SverdlovskRussia 3,7902,355
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1211,939
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5974,099
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9083,672
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2755,142
SingaporeSingapore 10,8456,739
SliacSlovakia 1,463909
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7315,426
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3765,205
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,409875
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,103685
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,103686
SevilleSpain 1,8021,120
SennarSudan 5,3323,313
ShambatSudan 5,0693,150
ShendiSudan 5,0123,114
StenseleSweden 1,6511,026
StockholmSweden 1,331827
StorlienSweden 1,342834
SundsvallSweden 1,478918
SantisSwitzerland 961597
SongeaTanzania 7,8824,898
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4255,857
SongkhlaThailand 10,1016,277
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4165,851
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8326,109
SurinThailand 9,5925,961
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7612,959
SokodeTogo 4,9163,055
SfaxTunisia 2,2341,388
SousseTunisia 2,1181,316
SamsunTurkey 3,0351,886
SiirtTurkey 3,6462,266
SivasTurkey 3,1901,982
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0273,124
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 538334
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 667415
SarataUkraine 2,2961,427
SarnyUkraine 1,8491,149
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6711,660
SumyUkraine 2,3981,490
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5403,443
SaltoUruguay 10,9186,784
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3515,189
Safford, AzUsa 8,2775,143
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1023,171
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0044,352
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6564,136
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9174,298
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4494,008
Salem, InUsa 6,3703,958
Salem, OrUsa 7,8174,857
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6834,774
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8794,896
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9154,919
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6815,394
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4775,268
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7514,195
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1613,828
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7055,409
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6425,370
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4343,998
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7093,548
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6134,109
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3384,560
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1534,445
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3703,958
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5374,683
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5504,692
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1334,433
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3944,595
Selma, AlUsa 6,9954,347
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4043,358
Seymour, InUsa 6,3703,958
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3863,969
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0824,401
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3844,589
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7124,171
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6364,124
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1803,840
Southport, NcUsa 6,2563,888
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6634,140
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0593,765
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7324,184
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3304,555
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1893,846
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5254,055
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9594,325
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7124,792
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3323,935
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6554,135
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9843,719
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4683,398
State College, PaUsa 5,7273,559
State University, MsUsa 7,0394,374
State University, NmUsa 8,1995,095
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0033,730
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4434,625
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6524,134
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3975,218
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6264,117
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2983,292
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1804,462
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4754,024
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5874,714
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7924,220
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8034,228
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4493,386
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1793,218
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1105,039
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7774,833
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6784,771
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0741,910
SocotraYemen 6,5574,075
SenangaZambia 8,0334,992
SerenjeZambia 7,9444,937
SeshekeZambia 8,2095,101
SolweziZambia 7,7064,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -