Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0706,879
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7886,704
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3887,077
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2898,258
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4816,513
RosarioArgentina 11,1966,957
RichmondAustralia 16,87410,486
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9039,882
RecifeBrazil 7,5414,686
RemansoBrazil 8,0124,979
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4375,864
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4055,845
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0146,223
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2585,753
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7704,207
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8983,665
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4924,034
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4954,036
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5082,801
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0594,386
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8493,013
RuoqiangChina 6,5634,078
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0815,022
RandersDenmark 768477
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0964,409
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9184,299
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6298,469
RumipambaEcuador 9,3075,784
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8762,408
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9972,484
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7572,334
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1314,431
RostockGermany 837520
RhodesGreece 2,8951,799
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6991,056
ReykhólarIceland 1,8191,130
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7201,069
RamsarIran 4,2972,670
RashtIran 4,1972,608
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 401249
RadicofaniItaly 1,459907
Resia PassItaly 1,063660
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,399869
RivoltoItaly 1,261784
Rolle PassItaly 1,167725
RomeItaly 1,580982
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,582983
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,296805
RumoiJapan 8,6295,362
RigaLatvia 1,605998
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,547962
RodriguesMauritius 10,1466,305
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2473,882
RabatMorocco 2,1841,357
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9585,566
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1425,060
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,61411,567
RangioraNew Zealand 18,80511,686
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,66211,596
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,30111,373
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,32311,386
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,88711,737
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,27211,354
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,31411,381
RivasNicaragua 8,6835,395
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2343,874
RebolyRussia 2,1391,329
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9041,805
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0313,126
RagaSudan 5,5023,419
RashadSudan 5,3783,342
RenkSudan 5,4713,400
RumbekSudan 5,8353,626
RanongThailand 9,7216,041
Roi EtThailand 9,4965,901
RizeTurkey 3,3302,069
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0083,112
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2771,415
RomnyUkraine 2,3201,442
RovnoUkraine 1,8411,144
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5443,445
RochaUruguay 11,0416,861
Racine, WiUsa 6,1893,846
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1603,828
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9464,317
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9474,317
Reading, PaUsa 5,6393,504
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2315,115
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1614,450
Redding, CaUsa 8,2005,096
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5555,316
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1795,082
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2753,899
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9413,692
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9413,692
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1233,805
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3713,959
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5463,446
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6424,127
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3073,919
Rockville, InUsa 6,3523,948
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6654,142
Rome, GaUsa 6,7054,167
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1703,834
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9964,969
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9444,937
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7423,568
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5934,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -