Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6119,701
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1855,708
ParanaArgentina 11,0746,881
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7106,655
PehuajoArgentina 11,5287,163
PergaminoArgentina 11,2777,008
PigeArgentina 11,7137,278
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2356,982
PosadasArgentina 10,4296,480
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6026,588
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6607,245
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2616,997
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5189,022
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7368,536
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5811,604
ParakouBenin 4,8813,033
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7584,821
ParacatuBrazil 8,9955,589
ParanaBrazil 8,5765,330
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8986,151
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4475,870
ParintinsBrazil 8,0925,028
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3384,560
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3456,428
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1175,665
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8164,857
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8174,857
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6225,358
PeixeBrazil 8,5625,320
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9144,918
PicosBrazil 7,7254,800
PiraiBrazil 9,4075,846
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9595,567
PompeuBrazil 9,1105,661
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9486,182
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7504,816
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0856,267
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0915,650
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4656,503
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4325,240
PosseBrazil 8,6605,381
PlevenBulgaria 2,1381,329
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2371,390
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9786,201
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5644,079
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6292,876
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3253,309
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5103,424
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6823,531
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4814,649
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0852,539
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4454,626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2183,864
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3183,926
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9724,333
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2084,479
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3223,928
ParronChile 11,8327,353
Puerto AysenChile 12,9188,028
Puerto MonttChile 12,5967,827
Punta ArenasChile 13,4768,374
PingbianChina 8,6665,385
PeralesColombia 8,5925,339
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9394,933
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7445,433
PragueCzech Republic 1,073667
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1664,453
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9594,325
PoloDominican Republic 7,1314,431
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9394,312
PichilingueEcuador 9,3725,824
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4335,862
PuyoEcuador 9,3095,785
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5782,224
ParisFrance 524326
PerpignanFrance 1,188738
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1888,195
Port-GentilGabon 6,0523,761
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0266,230
PotsdamGermany 917570
PatrasGreece 2,3771,477
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7672,341
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6661,657
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6494,132
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1764,459
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2145,104
PecsHungary 1,563971
PambanIndia 8,5005,282
PuneIndia 7,3334,557
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8146,720
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3157,031
PadovaItaly 1,243773
Paganella MountainItaly 1,138707
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9831,232
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9671,223
PantelleriaItaly 2,0611,281
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,219758
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6811,044
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,476917
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6161,004
PiacenzaItaly 1,182735
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,325823
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,347837
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6981,055
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8571,154
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,605998
PrizziItaly 2,0261,259
PakseLaos 9,7126,035
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2486,368
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8646,129
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9036,154
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0348,100
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8941,177
PatheinMyanmar 8,8675,510
PutaoMyanmar 8,1065,037
PyiMyanmar 8,7175,417
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,23210,087
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55711,531
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55611,531
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3035,160
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4173,366
PohangNorth Korea 8,9845,583
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5395,306
PadidanPakistan 6,2503,884
PanjgurPakistan 5,9723,711
ParachinarPakistan 5,8173,615
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0723,773
PeshawarPakistan 5,9073,670
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3608,923
PilarParaguay 10,4996,524
PiscoPeru 10,3026,402
PiuraPeru 9,8146,099
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7666,069
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9876,827
PoznanPoland 1,167725
PrzemyslPoland 1,6481,024
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,514941
PortalegrePortugal 1,6311,014
Porto Portugal 1,470913
PavelecRussia 2,5981,615
PecoraRussia 3,3982,112
PermRussia 3,4982,174
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0424,997
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2541,401
PjatigorskRussia 3,3012,051
PoronajskRussia 8,1275,050
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8591,777
Providenja BayRussia 6,9284,305
PskovRussia 1,8731,164
PodorSenegal 4,2512,642
PopradSlovakia 1,514941
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0166,224
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2045,719
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,534953
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6515,376
Port SudanSudan 4,9343,066
ParamariboSuriname 7,2004,474
PiteňSweden 1,8211,132
PalmyraSyria 3,6712,281
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2379,469
PhetchabunThailand 9,3045,782
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2175,727
PhraeThailand 9,0915,649
PhuketThailand 9,8956,149
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8666,131
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5325,924
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6325,985
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1434,439
Plymouth, EnglandUk 400248
PoltavaUkraine 2,4411,517
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9796,823
PradoUruguay 11,1636,937
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1216,911
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4924,034
Pana, IlUsa 6,5264,056
Paoli, InUsa 6,3703,958
Paris, IlUsa 6,4133,985
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2813,903
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2294,492
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3214,549
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3974,596
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1814,462
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8854,279
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5654,701
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1324,432
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4624,015
Perry, OkUsa 7,2754,521
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6293,498
Philo, OhUsa 6,0453,757
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3475,187
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7704,207
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1234,426
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2163,863
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5794,088
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8953,663
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4683,398
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1943,227
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9164,298
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5244,675
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2163,863
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3953,974
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9364,310
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5284,678
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5313,437
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5284,678
Portage, WiUsa 6,1633,830
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0473,136
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7354,807
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3603,952
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2034,476
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2544,507
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8183,615
Princeton, InUsa 6,5714,083
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2513,263
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5084,666
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9904,965
PetaukeZambia 8,0895,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -