Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9511,212
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1811,977
OranArgentina 10,4626,501
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6158,460
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,585
OstendeBelgium 319198
ObidosBrazil 7,9534,942
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5402,822
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2683,273
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2683,274
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5227,781
OdenseDenmark 753468
OtavaloEcuador 9,1745,701
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,39710,189
OuluFinland 1,9501,212
OroomiehIran 3,8702,405
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,559969
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8983,043
ObihiroJapan 8,7825,457
OfunatoJapan 9,1355,676
OitaJapan 9,3555,813
OkayamaJapan 9,3045,782
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8016,091
OmaezakiJapan 9,4735,887
OmuJapan 8,6025,346
OnahamaJapan 9,3265,796
OsakaJapan 9,3655,819
OshimaJapan 9,5005,903
OtaruJapan 8,6895,399
OwaseJapan 9,4535,874
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5261,570
OujoaMorocco 2,0481,273
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,26410,107
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,53911,521
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,82711,699
OphirNew Zealand 18,87011,726
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,32911,390
OtautauNew Zealand 18,88211,734
OcotalNicaragua 8,5305,301
OrlandNorway 1,307812
OsloNorway 1,018632
OhotskRussia 7,0874,404
OkhotskRussia 7,0874,404
OlekminskRussia 6,3453,943
OlenekRussia 5,4233,370
OmskRussia 4,5942,855
OnegaRussia 2,4861,545
OrenburgRussia 3,6772,285
OymyakonRussia 6,6894,156
OviedoSpain 1,161721
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,413878
Orkney IslandsUk 659409
OdessaUkraine 2,3451,457
OvrucUkraine 1,9921,238
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4954,036
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8354,247
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9333,687
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6744,769
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0303,747
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2483,261
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3634,575
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9094,293
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4464,005
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6204,735
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7734,209
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7754,210
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4313,996
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9234,302
Orono, MeUsa 4,8733,028
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1343,812
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4503,387
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3953,974
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9094,293
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5414,065
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9533,699
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1804,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -