Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6353,502
NeuquenArgentina 12,1217,532
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4397,108
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,17110,670
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8629,236
Nowra RanAustralia 16,97710,550
NuriootpaAustralia 16,23410,088
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9514,319
NatitingouBenin 4,7692,963
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3155,788
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2533,264
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3833,345
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8012,362
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1072,552
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4922,792
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0753,775
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4724,022
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4243,371
N’DjamenaChad 4,7682,963
NanchangChina 9,0565,627
NanjingChina 8,8855,521
NanningChina 9,1755,701
NicosiaCyprus 3,3102,057
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 846526
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9244,303
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1064,416
NegeleEthiopia 6,4424,003
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0729,987
NandiFiji 16,0729,987
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6641,034
NancyFrance 687427
NantesFrance 674419
NiceFrance 1,202747
NeustrelitzGermany 904562
NurembergGermany 904561
NurnbergGermany 901560
NaxosGreece 2,6791,665
NanortalikGreenland 2,7791,727
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7841,730
NordGreenland 3,2071,993
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0991,926
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1003,169
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4604,635
New DelhiIndia 6,7094,169
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7621,095
NaganoJapan 9,2635,756
NagasakiJapan 9,3305,798
NagoJapan 9,8496,120
NagoyaJapan 9,3705,823
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8756,136
NaraJapan 9,3755,826
NazeJapan 9,7446,055
NemuroJapan 8,8065,472
NiigataJapan 9,1645,695
NikkoJapan 9,3005,779
NobeokaJapan 9,4215,854
NairobiKenya 6,9724,332
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3688,307
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6293,498
NidaLithuania 1,413878
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7285,424
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4565,876
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9254,925
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0615,009
NaraMali 4,2682,652
NioroMali 4,2892,666
NemaMauritania 4,1072,552
NouakchottMauritania 4,1222,562
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,40610,195
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,48011,484
NelsonNew Zealand 18,61411,567
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,38811,427
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,581
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6675,386
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4922,791
NiameyNiger 4,4202,747
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9441,208
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3841,481
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9021,803
NawabshahPakistan 6,3153,924
NokkundiPakistan 5,7313,561
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1026,277
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6646,627
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2091,994
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1284,429
NikolaevRussia 2,3911,486
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6594,760
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9014,910
NizneangarskRussia 6,3273,931
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9273,683
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6252,253
NovgorodRussia 2,0491,273
NovosibirskRussia 5,1093,175
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8085,473
No. 6Sudan 4,5732,842
NyalaSudan 5,0983,168
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4425,868
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3085,784
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9366,174
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0715,637
NarathiwatThailand 10,2486,368
NigdeTurkey 3,1731,972
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3542,706
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5291,572
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0703,772
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0703,772
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6234,115
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3084,541
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0144,359
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2053,234
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5343,439
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8463,633
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4283,994
New London, WiUsa 6,1183,802
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3514,568
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3684,579
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4494,008
New YorkUsa 5,4683,398
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4793,405
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4783,404
Newark, NjUsa 5,5003,418
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8393,628
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5144,048
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1924,469
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7864,217
Newport, TnUsa 6,4193,989
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8654,266
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9143,675
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8054,228
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0104,977
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8914,282
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0574,385
Norton, KsUsa 7,1134,420
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9893,722
NdolaZambia 7,8664,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -