Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3073,298
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4113,362
MilianaAlgeria 1,8891,174
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6994,784
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,22410,703
Malarg EArgentina 11,8857,386
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3577,679
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5197,158
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2436,987
MendozaArgentina 11,6097,214
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6017,209
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7906,705
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6209,706
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,66411,598
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8768,623
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2598,861
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,85510,474
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,87410,486
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,40910,197
Mount GambierAustralia 16,60210,317
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0589,357
MuharraqBahrain 5,1453,197
MinskBelarus 1,8501,150
MogilevBelarus 2,0081,248
MaunBotswana 8,4555,254
MacapaBrazil 7,5144,669
MacauBrazil 7,3104,542
MaceioBrazil 7,7394,809
MachadoBrazil 9,3975,840
ManausBrazil 8,3325,177
MarabaBrazil 7,9344,930
MaringaBrazil 9,8496,121
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8794,896
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5935,340
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9694,952
MonteiroBrazil 7,6124,730
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8085,473
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3834,588
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1335,054
MamfeCameroon 5,3523,326
MarouaCameroon 4,9313,064
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4832,786
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2223,245
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8804,276
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4664,018
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8154,235
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5282,814
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5962,856
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1153,179
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1393,194
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5464,068
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1633,209
Morden, MbCanada 6,2653,893
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5143,427
MoundouChad 5,1803,219
MatecanaColombia 8,5975,342
MoroniComoros 8,3215,171
MosnovCzech Republic 1,344835
MarstalDenmark 744462
Melville HallDominica 6,6994,163
MichesDominican Republic 6,9064,291
MocaDominican Republic 6,9694,331
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0084,355
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0014,351
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9714,332
MilagroEcuador 9,4725,886
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2942,047
MinyaEgypt 3,7832,351
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5613,456
MassawaEritrea 5,4333,376
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,079670
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,459907
MarseilleFrance 1,162722
MontpellierFrance 1,116694
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3404,561
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9519,291
MakokouGabon 5,9803,716
MayumbaGabon 6,3793,964
MitzicGabon 5,9313,686
MkamboGabon 5,9523,698
MoandaGabon 6,2143,862
MouilaGabon 6,2143,862
MagdeburgGermany 824512
MunichGermany 1,018633
MünsterGermany 566352
MethoniGreece 2,5011,554
MilosGreece 2,6601,653
MitiliniGreece 2,5871,608
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5821,604
MacentaGuinea 5,0293,125
MamouGuinea 4,8713,027
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9606,810
MiskolcHungary 1,594991
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8934,905
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7974,224
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2334,495
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0224,985
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1227,532
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8607,991
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3006,401
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9348,659
MashhadIran 4,9413,071
Malin HeadIreland 505314
M. CalamitaItaly 1,414879
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9311,200
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0711,287
MilanItaly 1,113692
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,071666
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,480920
ManIvory Coast 5,1313,189
MaebashiJapan 9,3195,791
MaizuruJapan 9,2805,767
MakurazakiJapan 9,4945,900
MatsueJapan 9,1925,712
MatsumotoJapan 9,2975,777
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3415,805
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0746,260
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0576,871
MishimaJapan 9,4475,870
MitoJapan 9,3705,823
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5705,947
MiyakoJapan 9,0835,644
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8966,150
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4815,892
MiyazakiJapan 9,4755,888
MombetsuJapan 8,6385,368
MoriokaJapan 9,0525,625
MuroranJapan 8,7775,454
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4575,877
MutsuJapan 8,8905,525
Ma’AnJordan 3,8842,414
MafraqJordan 3,7232,314
MombasaKenya 7,3784,585
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1845,086
MaseruLesotho 9,5655,944
MonroviaLiberia 5,2943,290
MisratahLibya 2,6321,636
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8655,509
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9965,591
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5105,910
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2345,738
MakhangaMalawi 8,4685,262
MangochiMalawi 8,2565,131
MwmosaMalawi 8,4405,245
MzimbaMalawi 7,9284,927
MzuzuMalawi 7,8994,908
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6516,618
MersingMalaysia 10,7376,672
MiriMalaysia 11,2096,965
MaleMaldives 8,5765,330
MenakaMali 4,1562,582
MoptiMali 4,3102,678
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2718,247
MazatlanMexico 8,9525,563
MeridaMexico 8,1015,034
Mexico CityMexico 8,8505,499
MonterreyMexico 8,3655,198
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9495,561
MaantyMongolia 6,9434,315
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0154,359
MatadMongolia 7,3344,558
MurenMongolia 6,3893,970
MarrakechMorocco 2,4721,536
MeknesMorocco 2,1821,356
MideltMorocco 2,3031,431
MaputoMozambique 9,3585,815
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5345,303
MandalayMyanmar 8,4935,277
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5775,330
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5005,904
MindatMyanmar 8,4095,225
MonywaMyanmar 8,4215,233
MyeikMyanmar 9,5005,904
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2775,144
MaastrichtNetherlands 498310
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,95311,778
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,36511,412
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,69611,618
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,83711,706
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6505,375
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6595,381
MagariaNiger 4,5452,824
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5772,844
MaradiNiger 4,4662,775
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7522,953
MakurdiNigeria 5,1193,181
MinnaNigeria 4,8853,035
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9745,576
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6701,038
MajisOman 5,6873,534
MasirahOman 6,1603,828
Muscat  Oman 5,8703,648
MultanPakistan 6,1973,851
MurreePakistan 6,0303,747
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8688,618
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1546,310
MoyobambaPeru 9,6535,998
MactanPhilippines 11,2296,978
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6566,622
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,358844
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1013,792
MagadanRussia 7,2214,487
MahackalaRussia 3,6642,277
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2652,029
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2662,030
MarkovoRussia 6,8874,280
MinusinskRussia 5,6533,513
MogocaRussia 6,9124,295
MoscowRussia 2,4481,522
MurmanskRussia 2,4591,528
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6162,868
MatamSenegal 4,3212,685
MogadishuSomalia 7,0664,391
MadridSpain 1,432890
Madrid (b)Spain 1,439894
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,524947
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8601,156
MelillaSpain 1,9991,242
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7111,063
MalakalSudan 5,6403,505
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3565,814
MontreuxSwitzerland 918570
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8485,498
Mae SariangThailand 8,9465,559
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1155,664
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5185,915
MalatyaTurkey 3,3562,085
MersinTurkey 3,2602,026
MuglaTurkey 2,8431,767
Manchester, EnglandUk 12175
ManstonUk 240149
MeloUruguay 10,8286,728
MercedesUruguay 11,0956,895
MontevideoUruguay 11,1616,936
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7254,179
Madison, FlUsa 6,8214,239
Madison, InUsa 6,3083,920
Madison, NeUsa 6,7794,212
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2493,883
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0254,366
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0783,777
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7474,193
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3173,925
Marion, InUsa 6,2143,862
Marion, NcUsa 6,3553,949
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8893,660
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4084,604
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8703,648
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9204,300
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0633,768
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9474,938
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5964,099
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6184,113
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1164,422
Medford, WiUsa 6,1533,824
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6464,130
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9324,308
Mena, ArUsa 7,1804,462
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0784,398
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6114,729
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7324,184
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0854,403
Midland, TxUsa 7,9284,927
Milan, MnUsa 6,4824,028
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5004,039
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8854,279
Milford, DeUsa 5,6783,529
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6594,138
Millen, GaUsa 6,6074,106
Millport, OhUsa 5,9083,671
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1973,229
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1783,839
Minden, NeUsa 6,9734,333
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3363,937
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4043,980
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2394,498
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1834,464
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4494,008
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5134,047
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3453,943
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4824,028
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9324,308
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7234,799
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6043,483
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1133,799
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3553,949
Moro, OrUsa 7,7224,799
Morris, MnUsa 6,4033,979
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3893,970
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2143,861
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8813,655
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5474,069
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9273,683
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0673,149
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6444,129
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0643,768
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2004,474
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5074,665
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8214,860
MaracayVenezuela 7,5814,711
MaturinVenezuela 7,3384,560
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8354,869
MeridaVenezuela 7,9604,946
MagoyeZambia 8,1505,064
MansaZambia 7,6724,767
MbalaZambia 7,5254,676
MfuweZambia 8,0094,977
MisamfuZambia 7,6534,755
MonguZambia 7,9394,933
MpikaZambia 7,8484,877
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0735,016
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1235,048
MumbwaZambia 8,0374,995
MwinilungaZambia 7,6004,723
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6865,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -