Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,197744
LuandaAngola 7,0194,362
LuenaAngola 7,4814,648
La PlataArgentina 11,2516,992
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4366,485
La RiojaArgentina 11,1796,947
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4397,108
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3158,274
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4076,467
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,29410,747
LavertonAustralia 16,86510,480
LearmonthAustralia 13,5978,449
LongreachAustralia 15,5849,684
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5849,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,10710,630
Low HeadAustralia 17,23210,708
LinzAustria 1,169727
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 777483
LerwickUk 775482
La PazBolivia 10,0666,255
LavrasBrazil 9,3135,788
LencoisBrazil 8,2775,144
LinharesBrazil 8,9195,542
LondrinaBrazil 9,8106,096
LomBulgaria 2,0231,257
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1463,819
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6273,497
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4153,365
Langara, BcCanada 7,2954,533
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5023,419
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9364,310
London, OnCanada 5,7663,583
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0572,521
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8253,620
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2654,514
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0621,903
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4697,127
LanzhouChina 7,7234,799
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5164,671
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3065,161
LimonCosta Rica 8,6235,358
LarnacaCyprus 3,3532,084
LimassolCyprus 3,3332,071
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6864,776
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0854,403
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 640398
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9534,321
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9834,340
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9944,346
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9554,322
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2655,757
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6185,977
LuxorEgypt 4,1142,557
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7195,418
Laucala BayFiji 16,11910,017
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9211,194
Le MansFrance 585364
LilleFrance 382237
LyonFrance 917570
LambarnGabon 6,0753,775
LastourvilleGabon 6,1303,809
LibrevilleGabon 5,9353,688
LeipzigGermany 900559
LindenbergGermany 991616
LamiaGreece 2,3601,467
LarissaGreece 2,2971,428
LemnosGreece 2,4311,511
LimnosGreece 2,4381,515
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6484,131
LabeGuinea 4,7712,965
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4117,091
La CeibaHonduras 8,3725,203
La MesaHonduras 8,4685,262
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2843,905
LudhianaIndia 6,4404,002
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2181,378
LatinaItaly 1,6361,017
LatronicoItaly 1,9171,191
LecceItaly 2,0121,250
LodwarKenya 6,4734,023
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0565,628
LiepajaLatvia 1,421883
LaukuvaLithuania 1,491927
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 612380
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0441,270
LabuanMalaysia 11,1976,958
LuqaMalta 2,2541,401
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7634,202
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0905,648
LashioMyanmar 8,5135,290
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,77711,668
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,65711,594
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,58511,549
LincolnNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,64211,584
LagosNigeria 5,1933,227
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,001622
LillehammerNorway 1,099683
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2803,902
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0386,238
LimaPeru 10,2036,341
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9446,800
LisbonPortugal 1,7381,080
LeninbadRussia 5,3173,304
LevsiRussia 3,9632,462
LungiSierra Leone 5,0853,160
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,337831
LanzaroteSpain 2,8981,801
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,200746
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,028639
LuganoSwitzerland 1,049652
LatakiaSyria 3,4322,133
LampangThailand 9,0365,615
LoeiThailand 9,2495,748
Lop BuriThailand 9,4185,852
LomeTogo 5,2303,250
LeemingUk 14188
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 777483
London, EnglandUk 191118
London-GatwickUk 221137
LynehamUk 211131
L’VovUkraine 1,7261,072
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2371,390
LozovajaUkraine 2,5891,609
LubnyUkraine 2,3221,443
LuckUkraine 1,7951,115
LuganskUkraine 2,8001,740
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3033,917
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5134,047
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4594,635
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5424,687
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9034,290
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2353,253
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5264,676
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9324,308
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3513,947
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3404,561
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2753,899
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3114,543
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1505,065
Larned, KsUsa 7,2244,489
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4504,629
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2695,139
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8063,608
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9094,293
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1353,191
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6424,127
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8734,271
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8514,257
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2163,863
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5084,044
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3553,949
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7504,195
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1163,801
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4204,611
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0033,109
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8514,257
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0543,762
Libby, MtUsa 7,1754,459
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8594,262
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8703,648
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5114,046
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0954,409
Llano, TxUsa 7,8214,860
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1944,470
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6305,363
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6135,352
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6315,364
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9364,931
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1003,790
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4173,988
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0394,374
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9494,318
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3633,333
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7584,821
Luling, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1224,426
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0733,774
LivingstoneZambia 8,2895,151
LundaziZambia 7,9544,943
LusakaZambia 8,1165,043
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1055,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -