Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7073,546
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7223,556
KhostAfghanistan 5,8493,634
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5263,434
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8078,580
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7929,192
KlagenfurtAustria 1,283797
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7432,326
KandiBenin 4,6852,911
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1754,459
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3913,350
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3943,352
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1994,473
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0233,743
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4013,357
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9813,717
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5233,432
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1132,556
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1433,196
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7873,596
KashiChina 5,7733,588
KunmingChina 8,6315,363
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5734,084
KhargaEgypt 4,0172,496
KosseirEgypt 4,1572,583
KajaaniFinland 2,0151,252
KuopioFinland 1,9571,216
KuusamoFinland 2,1601,342
KarlsruheGermany 776482
KasselGermany 709441
KonstanzGermany 919571
KumasiGhana 5,1673,211
KalamataGreece 2,4971,551
KerkiraGreece 2,1601,342
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6201,628
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0651,905
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1961,364
KankanGuinea 4,8232,997
KindiaGuinea 4,9213,058
KissidougouGuinea 4,9413,070
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4577,120
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5475,933
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5485,933
KeszthelyHungary 1,452902
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,549963
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9474,938
KotaIndia 6,9054,291
KozhikodeIndia 8,0985,032
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1398,165
KermanIran 5,2303,250
KermanshahIran 4,2582,646
Khoram AbadIran 4,4042,737
KilkennyIreland 459285
KingstonJamaica 7,5114,667
KagoshimaJapan 9,4765,888
KanazawaJapan 9,2145,726
KaruizawaJapan 9,3075,784
KatsuuraJapan 9,4925,898
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4025,842
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5555,316
KobeJapan 9,3525,811
KochiJapan 9,4005,841
KofuJapan 9,3775,827
KumagayaJapan 9,3575,814
KumamotoJapan 9,3585,815
KumejimaJapan 9,8206,102
KureJapan 9,2935,775
KushiroJapan 8,8095,474
KutchanJapan 8,7095,412
KyotoJapan 9,3395,804
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4933,414
KitaleKenya 6,6584,137
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7252,936
KufraLibya 3,7882,354
KaunasLithuania 1,594991
KlaipedaLithuania 1,420882
KybartaiLithuania 1,528950
KarongaMalawi 7,7384,808
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3016,401
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1866,951
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5286,542
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4286,480
KuantanMalaysia 10,5776,573
KuchingMalaysia 11,2426,986
KayesMali 4,4142,743
KeniebaMali 4,5832,848
KidalMali 3,8672,403
KitaMali 4,5302,815
KoutiaMali 4,5572,832
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0428,104
KisinevMoldova 2,1951,364
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4244,613
KhatgalMongolia 6,3253,930
KhovdMongolia 6,0633,767
KhujirtMongolia 6,7434,190
KhutagMongolia 6,5364,061
KenitraMorocco 2,1531,338
KalewaMyanmar 8,2725,141
KathaMyanmar 8,3165,168
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7206,040
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5565,316
KengtungMyanmar 8,7745,452
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1165,044
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0455,621
KathmanduNepal 7,3154,546
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,16310,044
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,407
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,63011,577
KarioiNew Zealand 18,46111,472
KawerauNew Zealand 18,32511,388
KopuaNew Zealand 18,53711,519
KanoNigeria 4,6432,885
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7955,465
KarasjokNorway 2,2451,395
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,037645
KristiansandNorway 769478
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,205749
KhasabOman 5,5143,427
KarachiPakistan 6,3443,942
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3453,943
KhanpurPakistan 6,2733,898
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0703,772
KororPalau 12,0717,501
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,488925
KlodzkoPoland 1,214754
KoszalinPoland 1,102685
KrakowPoland 1,439894
KalakanRussia 6,6764,148
KaliningradRussia 1,385861
KamenskoeRussia 7,1004,412
KandalaksaRussia 2,3441,457
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8291,758
KazanRussia 3,1571,962
KemRussia 2,3521,462
KerchRussia 2,7801,727
KhabarovskRussia 7,9604,947
KirenskRussia 6,1033,793
KirovRussia 3,1071,931
KljuciRussia 7,7224,798
KolpasevRussia 4,9143,054
KorfRussia 7,3354,558
KostromaRussia 2,6111,622
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3453,321
KotlasRussia 2,9081,807
KrasnodarRussia 2,9831,854
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9622,462
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6332,258
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5523,450
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6462,266
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3222,064
KurganRussia 4,1222,561
KurskRussia 2,4631,530
KyraRussia 6,9584,324
KigaliRwanda 6,7614,201
KoldaSenegal 4,6602,896
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9473,074
KosiceSlovakia 1,599993
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4395,866
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5225,296
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7375,429
KadugliSudan 5,4063,360
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7512,953
KassalaSudan 5,2853,284
KhartoumSudan 5,0763,154
KostiSudan 5,3243,308
KalmarSweden 1,144711
KaresuandoSweden 2,0791,292
KarlstadSweden 1,099683
KristianstadSweden 995618
KamishliSyria 3,6632,276
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4185,853
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8336,110
Khon KaenThailand 9,4055,844
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5765,951
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4955,900
KairouanTunisia 2,1171,315
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3442,078
KarsTurkey 3,5332,195
KastamonuTurkey 2,8651,780
KayseriTurkey 3,1661,967
KonyaTurkey 3,0381,888
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4812,785
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1963,229
KinlossUk 533331
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5301,572
KievUkraine 2,1431,332
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6681,658
KirovogradUkraine 2,3331,450
KlepininoUkraine 2,6181,627
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4511,523
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7231,071
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4241,507
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0913,785
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1254,428
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8714,270
Keene, NhUsa 5,1983,230
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0933,786
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5364,683
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2764,522
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2484,504
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3934,594
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3344,558
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1783,839
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0154,981
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4954,036
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4234,613
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5814,089
KabompoZambia 7,7914,841
KabweZambia 8,0134,980
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0094,977
KafirondaZambia 7,8064,851
KaomaZambia 7,9374,932
KasamaZambia 7,6614,760
KasempaZambia 7,8334,867
KawambwaZambia 7,5434,687
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3035,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -