Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6643,520
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7983,603
JuninArgentina 11,3567,057
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7306,046
JacobinaBrazil 8,0965,031
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3254,552
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4404,623
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0115,599
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2965,777
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5914,096
JiuquanChina 7,1064,416
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6995,406
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0004,350
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1484,442
JoensuuFinland 2,0421,269
JokioinenFinland 1,6711,038
JyvskylFinland 1,8411,144
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1071,931
JulianehbGreenland 2,8211,753
JagdalpurIndia 7,8314,866
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7107,276
JerusalemIsrael 3,7032,301
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5915,339
JosNigeria 4,8893,038
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0151,252
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0181,254
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1543,824
JhelumPakistan 6,1293,809
JiwaniPakistan 5,9773,714
JuliacaPeru 10,0866,268
JakutskRussia 6,4854,030
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3302,069
JenisejskRussia 5,3533,327
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7435,433
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3515,189
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6994,784
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8463,011
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4883,410
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2485,747
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8761,166
JubaSudan 6,1153,800
JokkmokkSweden 1,8581,154
JönköpingSweden 1,054655
Jonkoping ASweden 1,048651
JendoubaTunisia 1,9921,238
JerbaTunisia 2,3261,445
JerseyUk 455283
JaltaUkraine 2,6851,669
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1624,451
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8134,234
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7794,213
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5334,060
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8293,622
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9414,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -