Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9161,812
In SalahAlgeria 2,8951,799
InnsbruckAustria 1,068664
IbiriteBrazil 9,1495,685
IguatuBrazil 7,5544,694
IlheusBrazil 8,4065,224
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8664,888
IndaialBrazil 10,0676,256
IpameriBrazil 9,1065,658
IraiBrazil 10,2806,388
IreceBrazil 8,1705,077
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2345,117
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2385,119
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2045,098
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8785,517
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1775,703
ItapevaBrazil 9,7596,064
ItirucuBrazil 8,2965,155
ItuacuBrazil 8,4015,220
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8386,114
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4433,383
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6072,863
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9663,707
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9142,432
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5182,807
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5556,559
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6298,470
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6758,498
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9444,315
IzobambaEcuador 9,2465,746
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6402,262
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7005,406
IoanninaGreece 2,2021,369
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1051,929
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2021,368
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1064,416
IranshahrIran 5,7273,559
IstranaItaly 1,233766
IidaJapan 9,3655,820
IizukaJapan 9,2755,763
IrakoJapan 9,4305,860
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8576,125
IrozakiJapan 9,4975,901
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8866,144
IshinomakiJapan 9,1875,709
IwamizawaJapan 8,7095,412
IzuharaJapan 9,1615,693
IrbidJordan 3,6832,289
IfraneMorocco 2,2191,379
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,91911,756
IlorinNigeria 4,9913,101
InchonNorth Korea 8,7265,422
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8241,755
IslamabadPakistan 6,0353,750
IquitosPeru 9,2145,726
IloiloPhilippines 11,1126,905
IasiRomania 2,0981,303
IcaRussia 7,7254,801
IlirnejRussia 6,5904,095
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6144,732
IrkutskRussia 6,3803,965
Ivdel’Russia 3,6502,268
IbizaSpain 1,597992
IspartaTurkey 2,9321,822
IstanbulTurkey 2,5931,612
IzmirTurkey 2,6721,661
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7931,114
IzmailUkraine 2,2811,417
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1394,436
Independence, KsUsa 7,1334,433
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2553,266
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3293,933
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6884,156
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0643,768
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9214,301
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5244,054
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9543,700
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5213,431
IsokaZambia 7,7074,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -