Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2683,274
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4511,523
HuamboAngola 7,4994,660
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1268,778
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,40210,814
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,39510,809
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3379,530
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6911,672
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7864,217
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5482,826
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5302,815
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6823,531
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8632,401
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9483,696
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1093,796
Hope, BcCanada 7,3394,561
HaikouChina 9,5365,926
HailarChina 7,3204,549
HamiChina 6,5754,086
HetanChina 6,2023,854
HavanaCuba 7,4524,630
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9394,312
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9164,297
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1024,413
HelwanEgypt 3,6542,271
HurguadaEgypt 4,0332,506
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,051653
HelsinkiFinland 1,7071,061
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7301,075
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8379,220
HamburgGermany 699434
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 698434
HannoverGermany 690429
HelgolandGermany 565351
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,009627
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8221,754
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1891,982
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5477,176
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4477,113
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,491926
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7354,806
HaifaIsrael 3,6092,243
HaboroJapan 8,5885,337
HachijojimaJapan 9,6826,016
HachinoheJapan 8,9785,579
HagiJapan 9,2295,735
HakodateJapan 8,8215,481
HamadaJapan 9,2075,721
HamamatsuJapan 9,4405,866
HikoneJapan 9,3325,799
HimejiJapan 9,3175,790
HiradoJapan 9,2545,751
HirooJapan 8,8495,499
HiroshimaJapan 9,2735,762
HitaJapan 9,3185,790
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4195,853
HunLibya 2,9911,859
HomboriMali 4,2092,616
HomalinMyanmar 8,1665,074
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0555,627
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,73211,640
HighbankNew Zealand 18,80411,685
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,69311,616
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,91511,754
HororataNew Zealand 18,81111,689
HyderabadPakistan 6,3913,971
HuanucoPeru 9,9516,184
HelPoland 1,273791
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9624,947
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0862,539
HatangaRussia 4,8913,039
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4842,165
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7024,786
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4752,781
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,444897
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8449,224
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6325,364
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4095,225
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9085,535
HalaibSudan 4,6552,892
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2583,267
HudeibaSudan 4,9533,078
HaparandaSweden 1,9531,214
HarnosandSweden 1,504935
HamaSyria 3,5272,192
HassakahSyria 3,6742,283
Hua HinThailand 9,5745,950
HakkariTurkey 3,7912,356
Hull, EnglandUk 6641
HersonUkraine 2,4541,525
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9441,208
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8304,866
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1293,188
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7073,546
Hart, MiUsa 5,9873,720
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3173,304
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7434,190
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7474,193
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0254,366
Hays, KsUsa 7,1404,437
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4055,223
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0004,350
Helena, MtUsa 7,1704,455
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5753,464
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1003,790
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4343,998
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6694,766
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9504,319
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9324,307
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6464,130
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6043,483
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5524,072
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0773,777
Holly, CoUsa 7,3944,595
Homer, AkUsa 7,2064,478
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3563,950
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6304,120
Horton, KsUsa 6,8864,279
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0254,366
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0733,774
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8813,655
Houma, LaUsa 7,4314,617
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6884,777
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2053,856
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7644,203
Huron, SdUsa 6,6534,134
HanoiVietnam 9,1815,705
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1596,313
HarareZimbabwe 8,4695,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -