Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7803,592
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7333,563
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3361,452
General PicoArgentina 11,6037,210
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0986,896
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9194,299
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,16110,664
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1838,814
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7659,175
GrazAustria 1,326824
GancaAzerbaijan 3,7422,325
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,8362,384
GomelBelarus 2,1021,306
GrodnoBelarus 1,6231,008
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6924,780
GoianiaBrazil 9,0545,626
GoiasBrazil 9,0235,607
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9405,555
GrajauBrazil 7,8394,871
GuairaBrazil 10,0266,230
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3294,554
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6245,359
GarouaCameroon 5,0323,127
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7162,309
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5653,458
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4804,648
Golden, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Goose, NfCanada 3,8652,402
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6463,508
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7124,171
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6132,867
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2702,654
GanzhouChina 9,2615,755
GuangzhouChina 9,4245,856
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9324,308
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4955,900
GonderEthiopia 5,6243,495
GourdonFrance 947589
GrenobleFrance 999621
GeisenheimGermany 684425
GorlitzGermany 1,077669
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9301,199
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7115,413
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2924,531
GoaIndia 7,5964,720
GuwahatiIndia 7,8494,877
GelaItaly 2,1221,319
GenoaItaly 1,189739
GhediItaly 1,163722
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9031,183
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7351,078
GrossetoItaly 1,441896
GrottaglieItaly 1,9491,211
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,524947
GuidoniaItaly 1,587986
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2543,265
GifuJapan 9,3395,803
GaoMali 4,1042,550
GuamMariana Islands 11,9007,395
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9945,589
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8395,493
GuaymasMexico 8,7865,460
GaluutMongolia 6,6234,116
GemertNetherlands 458285
GisborneNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,39611,432
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,02611,201
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,68011,608
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
GayaNiger 4,6052,862
GardermoenNorway 1,052654
GeiloNorway 974605
GdanskPoland 1,260783
GalatiRomania 2,2211,380
Gor’KijRussia 2,8191,752
GorznyjRussia 3,5302,193
GridinoRussia 2,3901,485
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7244,178
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3987,704
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,276793
GijonSpain 1,134705
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2213,245
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3733,339
GoteborgSweden 935581
Goteborg-SaveSweden 932579
GothenburgSweden 934581
GunnarnSweden 1,6641,034
GenevaSwitzerland 906563
GabesTunisia 2,3041,432
GafsaTunisia 2,2121,375
GiresunTurkey 3,1971,987
GoztepeTurkey 2,6021,617
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5212,809
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5192,808
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 390242
GajvoronUkraine 2,1851,358
GeniceskUkraine 2,6291,634
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9764,335
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7504,195
Galva, IlUsa 6,4434,004
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7114,792
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9174,298
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9174,298
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7744,210
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0543,762
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3433,320
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9094,915
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1473,820
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2604,511
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,0294,368
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3003,915
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4774,646
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9394,312
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6524,755
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0423,754
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0905,027
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0894,405
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0634,389
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0733,774
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2923,910
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9764,335
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2173,863
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5274,056
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1634,451
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2313,872
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8463,633
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4644,638
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4564,012
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5094,045
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5994,101
Groton, CtUsa 5,3403,318
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8284,243
GuanareVenezuela 7,8274,864
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0575,007
GuiriaVenezuela 7,2074,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -