Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5973,478
FarahAfghanistan 5,4103,362
FormosaArgentina 10,4296,481
ForrestAustralia 15,2369,468
FrancistownBotswana 8,7025,407
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0054,353
FloraniaBrazil 7,4204,611
FlorestaBrazil 7,7504,816
FlorianoBrazil 7,7674,826
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1066,280
FormosaBrazil 8,8495,499
FortalezaBrazil 7,2594,511
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1856,329
FrancaBrazil 9,3545,813
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0203,741
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1043,793
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2813,903
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5224,053
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2183,864
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0353,750
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6884,156
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3263,931
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6642,898
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6592,895
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9142,432
FayaChad 4,2662,651
FamagustaCyprus 3,3522,083
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 631392
FarafraEgypt 3,7332,320
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2343,874
FichtelbergGermany 974605
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 718446
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1441,332
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0041,867
FaranahGuinea 4,8843,035
FalconaraItaly 1,472915
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,350839
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7711,100
FonniItaly 1,6301,013
FrontoneItaly 1,449900
FrosinoneItaly 1,6451,022
FukauraJapan 8,9145,539
FukueJapan 9,2895,772
FukuiJapan 9,2535,750
FukuokaJapan 9,2685,759
FukushimaJapan 9,2295,735
FukuyamaJapan 9,3005,779
FushikiJapan 9,2095,722
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4353,377
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4765,889
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8276,107
FunchalMadeira 2,6311,635
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7654,204
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1691,348
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,054655
FaroPortugal 1,8871,173
FerganaRussia 5,4353,378
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0853,160
FalunSweden 1,278794
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 185115
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7321,698
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6014,102
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9424,314
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5724,084
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4494,008
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3763,962
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9363,067
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3153,924
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6934,159
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6494,132
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4143,986
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0974,410
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2423,879
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8384,250
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7494,194
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8634,886
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0683,771
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1675,075
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9293,685
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1473,820
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3424,562
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5294,057
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3014,537
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0944,409
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9914,344
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1754,458
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1663,832
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5404,685
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2123,239
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3863,969
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4774,646
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8463,633
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8823,655
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4315,239
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5114,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -