Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5291,572
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2631,407
EsquelArgentina 12,6277,847
EzeizaArgentina 11,2677,001
East SaleAustralia 17,03410,585
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0609,358
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0619,359
EssendonAustralia 16,86410,479
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4155,851
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5746,571
EspinosaBrazil 8,5845,334
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3623,332
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6594,138
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6244,117
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6354,123
Edson, AbCanada 6,7564,199
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5103,424
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5114,046
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1362,570
ErlianChina 7,4804,648
El CaranoColombia 8,5745,328
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,046650
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0934,407
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9244,303
El ArishEgypt 3,6902,293
El TorEgypt 3,9342,444
ErfurtGermany 821510
EssenGermany 546339
EsfahanIran 4,7012,922
EilatIsrael 3,8892,417
EsashiJapan 8,7965,466
EldoretKenya 6,7214,177
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5394,063
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5211,566
EeldeNetherlands 474295
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,80611,686
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,6625,383
EnuguNigeria 5,2453,259
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4196,474
EvoraPortugal 1,7201,069
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8974,907
EkimcanRussia 7,4394,623
Elat’MaRussia 2,7251,693
ElistaRussia 3,2462,017
ErbogacenRussia 5,8253,620
EssejRussia 5,1073,174
Ed DueimSudan 5,2253,247
El FasherSudan 4,9543,078
El GeneinaSudan 4,8573,018
El ObeidSudan 5,2103,238
El ShowakSudan 5,3573,329
En NahudSudan 5,1773,217
EdirneTurkey 2,3851,482
ErzincanTurkey 3,3572,086
ErzurumTurkey 3,4482,142
EskisehirTurkey 2,7751,724
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4752,781
EntebbeUganda 6,6464,130
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 365227
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 295183
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8173,614
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7404,188
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7512,952
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8644,266
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1084,417
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1835,085
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9963,726
Elko, NvUsa 7,8674,889
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0834,401
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5673,459
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9604,946
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1183,181
Erie, PaUsa 5,7773,590
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9674,330
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9004,909
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0484,380
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2555,130
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6184,113
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5884,716
Evansville, InUsa 6,5394,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -