Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3222,064
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0781,291
DavisAntarctica 14,9619,297
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2948,883
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7908,569
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5727,191
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,62710,332
DhakaBangladesh 7,9944,967
D’UccleBelgium 425264
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9515,562
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2025,718
DouradosBrazil 9,8746,136
DoualaCameroon 5,5483,448
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8402,386
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2163,862
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7114,170
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8822,412
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9062,427
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8373,006
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9353,688
DuianChina 7,3764,583
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8061,122
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0263,745
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0294,368
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1234,426
DabaaEgypt 3,3872,105
DakhlaEgypt 3,9322,444
DijonFrance 768477
DresdenGermany 999621
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7301,697
DebrecenHungary 1,6851,047
DalatangiIceland 1,529950
DaltonganjIndia 7,5394,685
DarbhangaIndia 7,4794,648
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9414,934
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9454,937
DumkaIndia 7,7284,802
DwarkaIndia 6,6884,156
DezfulIran 4,5052,800
DublinIreland 382237
DecimomannuItaly 1,6991,056
DobbiacoItaly 1,157719
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1873,223
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6982,298
DagorettiKenya 6,9734,333
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7681,098
DedzaMalawi 8,2065,099
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1064,415
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0684,392
DaweiMyanmar 9,3275,796
De BiltNetherlands 403250
De KooyNetherlands 356221
Den HelderNetherlands 353219
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,55211,528
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,80811,687
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,96711,786
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,98011,795
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 872542
DalbandinPakistan 5,8353,626
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0333,749
DirPakistan 5,8303,623
DroshPakistan 5,7973,603
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4786,511
DohaQatar 5,2913,288
DorohoiRomania 1,9731,226
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1592,585
DudinkaRussia 4,4932,792
DzardzanRussia 5,7253,557
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1143,178
DakarSenegal 4,5282,813
DaruSierra Leone 5,1113,176
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7336,048
DamazinSudan 5,5443,445
DongolaSudan 4,6232,873
DamascusSyria 3,6522,269
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6522,269
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7282,316
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3713,338
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6484,752
DjerbaTunisia 2,3561,464
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5342,196
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 480298
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 282175
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5141,562
DonetskUkraine 2,7261,694
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5353,440
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5984,100
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0093,734
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5334,681
Danville, IlUsa 6,4133,985
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3423,941
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3554,571
David City, NeUsa 6,8474,255
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1873,844
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4684,641
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0144,359
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3215,171
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4734,023
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1073,795
Delphine, InUsa 6,2753,899
Denton, MdUsa 5,7423,568
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4004,599
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6254,117
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8944,906
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3313,934
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9593,703
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6874,156
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3584,572
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3763,962
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2994,536
Dover, DeUsa 5,7423,568
Dover, TnUsa 6,7324,183
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6754,769
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3853,968
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1283,808
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Durham, NhUsa 5,1353,191
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5232,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -