Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5243,433
ChlefAlgeria 1,8911,175
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9591,217
CeresArgentina 10,9696,816
ChamicalArgentina 11,2416,985
ChepesArgentina 11,3477,051
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7017,892
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9076,777
CórdobaArgentina 11,2206,972
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2266,976
CorrientesArgentina 10,5766,572
CairnsAustralia 15,0329,341
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,93010,521
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7928,571
CedunaAustralia 15,7059,759
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9709,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1159,393
Cobar MoAustralia 16,40310,193
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6169,083
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,70010,377
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3719,552
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1895,089
CharnocksBarbados 6,8034,228
CotonouBenin 5,2133,240
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1095,661
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3655,820
CabroboBrazil 7,7754,831
CaceresBrazil 9,4275,858
CaetiteBrazil 8,4825,271
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4944,657
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6916,022
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9326,172
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4905,897
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6674,765
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4905,276
CaparaoBrazil 9,1075,659
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2685,760
CaratingaBrazil 9,0465,621
CaravelasBrazil 8,7155,415
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5535,315
CarolinaBrazil 8,0424,997
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8936,147
CataguasesBrazil 9,2305,736
CatalaoBrazil 9,1425,681
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4835,893
CaxiasBrazil 7,5924,718
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3806,450
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3134,545
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2725,762
ChapecoBrazil 10,2446,366
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9935,588
CipoBrazil 8,0024,972
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2255,111
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0235,607
CordeiroBrazil 9,2825,768
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5215,295
CorumbaBrazil 9,7086,033
CoximBrazil 9,5095,909
CrateusBrazil 7,4954,658
CuiabaBrazil 9,2955,776
CuritibaBrazil 9,9226,166
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8684,268
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1223,183
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5282,192
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7352,321
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0532,518
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5943,476
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4744,644
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4534,632
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6432,264
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9253,060
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5162,806
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4202,747
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4172,745
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5212,810
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9383,068
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9203,057
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0752,532
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3733,339
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7752,346
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4263,993
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3903,349
Comox, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5513,450
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5742,842
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6734,147
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0774,398
ChicoChile 12,9708,060
ChillanChile 12,1137,527
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1857,572
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1896,953
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9558,051
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9257,410
ChangchunChina 8,0565,006
ChangduChina 7,7614,823
ChangshaChina 8,9225,544
ChengduChina 8,2035,098
ChongqingChina 8,4575,255
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1065,037
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,416880
CamagueyCuba 7,2894,530
CasablancaCuba 7,4334,619
ChebCzech Republic 955593
CopenhagenDenmark 888552
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9054,291
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0234,364
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9654,328
CanarEcuador 9,4685,883
CairoEgypt 3,6352,259
CaenFrance 444276
ChateaurouxFrance 721448
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1304,431
CocobeachGabon 5,8773,652
CologneGermany 567353
ChiosGreece 2,6181,627
CorfuGreece 2,1601,342
ConakryGuinea 4,9893,100
CatacamasHonduras 8,3835,210
CholutecaHonduras 8,6035,346
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2375,118
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9324,929
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9324,929
ChahbaharIran 5,8803,654
ClaremorrisIreland 563350
ClonesIreland 454282
Collooney, SligoIreland 534332
CorkIreland 556346
Cork (Ap)Ireland 558347
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7121,064
CameriItaly 1,078670
CampobassoItaly 1,7171,067
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6641,034
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7411,082
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6421,020
Cape MeleItaly 1,206750
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8881,173
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1201,317
CerviaItaly 1,365848
CiampinoItaly 1,597993
Cimone MountainItaly 1,292803
Cisa PassItaly 1,231765
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,542959
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,166724
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1991,366
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0691,286
ChibaJapan 9,4385,865
ChichibuJapan 9,3625,818
ChichijimaJapan 10,3906,456
ChoshiJapan 9,4505,872
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5542,209
ChilekaMalawi 8,3755,204
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1475,063
ChitipaMalawi 7,6884,777
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4465,249
ComitanMexico 8,6735,389
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7887,946
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2044,477
ChoirMongolia 7,0524,382
CasablancaMorocco 2,2531,400
ChindeMozambique 8,7335,427
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0115,600
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,96011,782
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,83111,702
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,82911,700
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,57911,545
CondegaNicaragua 8,5495,312
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4155,851
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1075,659
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7325,426
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9075,535
ChhorPakistan 6,4714,021
ChitralPakistan 5,7793,591
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1846,328
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1226,290
CajamarcaPeru 9,8496,121
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7256,043
ChiclayoPeru 9,9066,155
ChimbotePeru 10,0336,235
CuzcoPeru 10,0176,225
CzestochowaPoland 1,364848
CoimbraPortugal 1,561970
CalafatRomania 1,9921,238
CeahlauRomania 1,9941,239
ClujRomania 1,8531,151
ConstantaRomania 2,3401,454
CraiovaRomania 2,0281,260
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6092,864
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0482,515
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6953,539
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4414,002
Cape UelenRussia 6,7154,173
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2035,098
CaraRussia 6,5764,087
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4482,143
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1813,841
ChitaRussia 6,8054,229
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8064,229
CokurdahRussia 6,0213,742
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8174,236
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8656,130
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3205,170
CaceresSpain 1,587986
CadizSpain 1,9041,183
Ciudad RealSpain 1,599993
CordobaSpain 1,7371,079
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7545,440
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4165,851
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7096,033
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9585,567
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9095,536
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5705,947
ChumphonThailand 9,7126,035
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4911,548
CorumTurkey 2,9981,863
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9983,106
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2723,276
Cardiff, WalesUk 278173
CernovcyUkraine 1,9211,194
ChernigovUkraine 2,1501,336
CarrascoUruguay 11,1516,929
ColoniaUruguay 11,1966,957
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7354,185
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7234,178
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7423,568
Camden, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Canton, NyUsa 5,2483,261
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6984,162
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9983,727
Caribou, MeUsa 4,6902,915
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5834,091
Casper, WyUsa 7,2154,483
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6214,736
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7783,591
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1643,830
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4714,021
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4734,022
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4764,024
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1463,819
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3493,945
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9643,706
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3653,955
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6354,123
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1243,184
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1583,205
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3233,929
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3094,542
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2794,523
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2593,890
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2533,886
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2345,117
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9703,710
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2164,484
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2843,905
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2673,894
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1353,812
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7464,192
Clark, SdUsa 6,5914,096
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0804,400
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5894,095
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5924,718
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9303,685
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3763,962
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8544,881
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0773,777
College Park, MdUsa 5,8043,607
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4744,645
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7604,201
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4624,015
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3433,942
Columbus, InUsa 6,3703,958
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0744,396
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1003,791
Conception, MoUsa 6,8274,243
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0174,360
Conway, ArUsa 7,0594,386
Conway, ScUsa 6,3213,928
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3883,348
Corning, ArUsa 6,9164,298
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1923,227
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5744,707
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4933,414
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8604,884
Covington, LaUsa 7,2674,516
Covington, TnUsa 6,8554,260
Crete, NeUsa 6,8604,263
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0364,372
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4822,785
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4822,785
CaracasVenezuela 7,5094,666
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5064,665
CoroVenezuela 7,6104,729
ChipataZambia 8,0635,010
ChomaZambia 8,2225,109
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7605,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -