Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5943,476
BustAfghanistan 5,6193,492
BatnaAlgeria 2,0101,249
BecharAlgeria 2,4141,500
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8811,169
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5661,594
BiskraAlgeria 2,1021,306
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8511,771
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8578,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8368,598
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8528,608
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2578,238
ByrdAntarctica 16,34710,158
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8087,337
BarilocheArgentina 12,4717,750
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2426,986
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,28310,118
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,42210,205
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7588,549
BrestBelarus 1,6301,013
BrusselsBelgium 425264
Belize CityBelize 8,3105,164
BeninBenin 5,2133,240
BohiconBenin 5,1213,182
BermudaBermuda 5,5063,422
BageBrazil 10,7246,664
BambuiBrazil 9,2335,738
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2625,755
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6514,754
BarcelosBrazil 8,3065,161
BarraBrazil 8,2085,100
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7504,816
BarreirasBrazil 8,4005,220
BelémBrazil 7,5174,671
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1365,677
BelterraBrazil 7,9894,965
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0535,004
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2966,398
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4395,244
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9025,532
BrevesBrazil 7,6484,753
BurgasBulgaria 2,3821,480
BurundiBurundi 6,8714,270
BatouriCameroon 5,5843,470
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7832,973
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3404,561
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1023,170
Banff, AbCanada 6,9274,305
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3813,344
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6192,249
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0003,729
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9994,349
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3283,311
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3043,917
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3983,976
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6212,250
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9612,462
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0464,378
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2703,275
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6963,539
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2043,234
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9138,024
BeijingChina 8,0234,985
BarranquillaColombia 7,9944,968
Benito SalasColombia 8,7345,427
BogotáColombia 8,5035,284
BrnoCzech Republic 1,277794
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0283,746
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2583,889
BaniDominican Republic 7,0524,382
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1104,418
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9654,328
BahariyaEgypt 3,6612,275
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7122,306
BiarritzFrance 1,082672
BordeauxFrance 928577
BrestFrance 593368
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2269,462
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2249,460
BitamGabon 5,7883,597
BanjulGambia 4,6392,883
BerlinGermany 931578
BrockenGermany 769478
BokeGuinea 4,8673,025
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7852,973
BudapestHungary 1,516942
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,532952
BangaloreIndia 8,0665,013
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6174,733
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9814,959
BikanerIndia 6,4994,039
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9077,399
BabolsarIran 4,4432,761
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4383,380
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1752,594
Bandar LengehIran 5,3953,353
BirjandIran 5,1723,214
BushehrIran 4,9303,064
BaghdadIraq 4,1562,582
BasraIraq 4,6012,859
BelmulletIreland 635394
Birr, OffalyIreland 491305
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8621,157
BergamoItaly 1,113692
BolognaItaly 1,290801
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,129702
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9571,216
BrindisiItaly 1,9651,221
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0223,121
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0703,150
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1843,221
BeirutLebanon 3,5552,209
BenghaziLibya 2,8741,786
BirzaiLithuania 1,6501,026
BitolaMacedonia 2,1211,318
BlantyreMalawi 8,3755,204
BvumbweMalawi 8,4035,222
BintuluMalaysia 11,2556,994
BamakoMali 4,5572,832
Bko-SMali 4,5672,838
BougounMali 4,6852,911
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2422,015
BaitagMongolia 6,2013,854
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0913,785
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7384,187
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2714,518
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3134,544
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6984,162
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1214,425
BulganMongolia 6,6254,117
BhamawMyanmar 8,3615,196
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,97711,792
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,96711,786
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,54011,521
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4945,278
BilmaNiger 4,0072,490
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4082,739
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5321,573
BergenNorway 878546
Bergen - FloridaNorway 877545
BjornoyaNorway 2,5291,572
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7591,093
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,539956
BadinPakistan 6,4854,030
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3373,938
BalakotPakistan 5,9923,723
BarkhanPakistan 6,1083,796
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4805,270
BascoPhilippines 10,1486,306
BialystokPoland 1,573978
BejaPortugal 1,7781,105
BragancaPortugal 1,347837
BistritaRomania 1,8931,177
BucharestRomania 2,1551,339
BajkitRussia 5,3263,310
BarabinskRussia 4,8453,011
BarnaulRussia 5,2443,259
BerezovoRussia 3,7932,357
BiserRussia 3,6292,255
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5254,676
BogdarinRussia 6,6064,105
BogucanyRussia 5,5993,479
BomnakRussia 7,1494,443
BorRussia 5,0563,142
BorzjaRussia 7,0834,401
BratskRussia 5,9473,695
BelgradeSerbia 1,7831,108
BoSierra Leone 5,1303,188
BontheSierra Leone 5,1893,225
BratislavaSlovakia 1,359844
BerberaSomalia 6,2383,877
BusanSouth Korea 9,0615,630
BadajozSpain 1,6611,032
BarcelonaSpain 1,336830
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,225761
BabanusaSudan 5,2913,288
BaselSwitzerland 849527
BernSwitzerland 900559
BangkokThailand 9,5105,910
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4965,901
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0965,653
BizerteTunisia 1,9421,207
BalikesirTurkey 2,6241,630
BursaTurkey 2,6511,647
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0123,115
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 472294
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 407253
Belfast-AldergroveUk 408254
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10968
Bournemouth-HurnUk 281175
Brighton, EnglandUk 264164
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5235,297
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8144,855
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7713,586
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0483,758
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0493,759
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0184,361
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3864,590
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0914,407
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1603,828
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2053,234
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9704,953
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4934,035
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4235,234
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2364,497
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1293,188
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4424,003
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6454,129
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9793,715
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0724,394
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5053,421
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8514,257
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3105,164
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5964,099
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1593,827
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5194,051
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4254,614
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9504,319
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4253,371
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6384,746
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8764,273
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5013,418
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1813,220
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0873,782
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5274,056
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6734,146
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7354,807
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4003,356
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0194,362
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3443,943
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5563,452
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2913,909
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0294,368
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1844,464
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1655,074
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7924,220
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4395,244
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0113,736
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0443,756
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6243,495
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4084,603
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2143,861
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5374,062
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1703,213
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7674,826
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2993,293
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4014,599
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7064,789
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6085,349
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6225,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -