Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waddington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waddington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waddington with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8131,748
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8571,154
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8531,152
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9291,199
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2376,983
AzulArgentina 11,5117,153
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24110,092
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8849,249
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0089,326
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9139,267
AmberleyAustralia 16,42510,206
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8162,371
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0662,527
AimoresBrazil 8,9685,573
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1265,050
AltamiraBrazil 7,8894,902
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5835,333
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4645,881
ApodiBrazil 7,4154,608
AracajuBrazil 7,9234,924
AracuaiBrazil 8,7445,434
AragarcasBrazil 9,1265,671
AraxaBrazil 9,2335,737
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6684,765
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0053,732
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8792,411
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7632,338
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6933,538
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9533,699
AbecheChad 4,7612,959
AntofagastaChile 10,8376,734
AricaChile 10,3636,439
AltaiChina 5,8913,660
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0805,642
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0025,594
AraucaColombia 8,0675,013
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9654,328
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9144,296
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0644,389
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4562,148
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7172,310
AswanEgypt 4,2802,660
AsyutEgypt 3,8952,420
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7585,442
AsmaraEritrea 5,4363,378
AssabEritrea 5,8573,640
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0423,755
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,431889
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9408,662
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5807,817
AccraGhana 5,2903,287
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4061,495
AthensGreece 2,5081,558
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5321,574
AasiaatGreenland 3,1691,969
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4601,528
AputiteqGreenland 2,3331,450
AkureyriIceland 1,6961,054
AgraIndia 6,8814,276
AhmedabadIndia 6,8664,266
AkolaIndia 7,3604,573
AllahabadIndia 7,2684,516
AmritsarIndia 6,3083,920
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8087,959
AbadanIran 4,6482,888
ArakIran 4,4532,767
AlbengaItaly 1,196743
AlgheroItaly 1,545960
AmendolaItaly 1,7731,101
AnconaItaly 1,480919
ArezzoItaly 1,412877
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3383,317
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3303,312
AbashiriJapan 8,6995,405
AburatsuJapan 9,5105,910
AikawaJapan 9,1255,670
AjiroJapan 9,4605,878
AkitaJapan 9,0155,602
AkuneJapan 9,4145,850
AomoriJapan 8,9245,545
AsahikawaJapan 8,6705,388
AsosanJapan 9,3665,820
AmmanJordan 3,7402,324
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5573,453
AinaziLatvia 1,6401,019
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8315,488
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9795,580
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2315,736
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6825,395
AtarMauritania 3,7872,353
AgalegaMauritius 8,8825,519
AcapulcoMexico 9,1215,668
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5054,042
AltaiMongolia 6,4424,003
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7964,223
AgadirMorocco 2,6381,639
AmsterdamNetherlands 403251
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,87211,727
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,60711,563
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,31011,378
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,83911,707
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,80011,682
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,18011,298
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,16311,287
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6525,377
AgadezNiger 4,0942,544
AsuncionParaguay 10,3096,406
ArequipaPeru 10,2516,370
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3306,419
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8139,205
AradRomania 1,7451,084
AjanRussia 7,2584,510
AldanRussia 6,6694,144
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3342,072
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5492,827
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9294,927
AnadyrRussia 6,8984,286
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6111,623
ArmavirRussia 3,1171,937
AstrakhanRussia 3,4982,174
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5699,675
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,236768
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,585985
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6471,023
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8211,132
Abu HamedSudan 4,7302,939
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4383,379
AqiqSudan 5,1153,178
ArbaatSudan 4,8963,043
AromaSudan 5,2363,254
AtbaraSudan 4,9413,071
Abu KamalSyria 3,8482,391
AleppoSyria 3,4712,157
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6375,988
AtakpameTogo 5,0723,152
AdanaTurkey 3,2882,043
AfyonTurkey 2,8521,772
AnkaraTurkey 2,9091,808
AntalyaTurkey 3,0141,873
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7202,933
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 458285
AberporthUk 296184
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 252156
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5521,586
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5603,455
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5483,448
ArtigasUruguay 10,7476,679
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9564,323
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5774,087
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6564,758
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7394,809
Ada, MnUsa 6,3783,964
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0173,739
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5144,048
Akron, OhUsa 5,9413,692
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6574,758
Albany, GaUsa 6,8044,228
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3303,312
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4414,003
Albion, NeUsa 6,8354,247
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9094,915
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5134,047
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6724,146
Algona, IaUsa 6,5294,057
Alice, TxUsa 8,0204,984
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5843,470
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Alma, MiUsa 6,0023,730
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7643,582
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1515,065
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6154,732
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3323,314
Amite, LaUsa 7,3224,550
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0194,361
Anderson, InUsa 6,2923,910
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4984,038
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6473,509
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0173,739
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1734,457
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0574,385
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0874,404
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4353,999
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0503,759
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7374,808
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8704,269
Athens, GaUsa 6,6024,103
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6964,161
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6173,491
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2135,104
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8854,279
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5634,078
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1354,434
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2573,888
Austin, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7642,960
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4463,384
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7474,814
AdenYemen 6,0103,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -